Local Businesses

Business information below was gathered from Pacolet Business License Directory. Use area code 864 unless noted. If your business is not listed or need to update business infromation please call 474-9442. Remeber to shop local!

Restaurants

China King 474-3368

Clock Restaurant 474-3285

Hardee’s 474-9897

Convenience Stores/Gas Stations

Hwy 150/Pacolet Food Mart  474-2145

Scotchman’s Gas Station 474-9827

Mini Markets

Dollar General Market 475-1957

Family Dollar 474-4240

Auto Repair/Mechanic

Black Cat Auto and Diesel 764-2441

Minton’s Wrecker/Repair Service 474-2581

Randy Brown’s Auto Service 474-0310

Vic Owen’s Auto & Towing 621-5287

Contractors/Construction

A & E Decking Building Remodeling 474-0532

Ace Plumbing 475-3028

Brown's Remodeling

Buice Home Improvements

Build Right 494-4618

Elite Handy Man Service 497-8754

J & S Bobcat Service 474-8111

Jerry Gibson Demolition 641-5395

John Lundeen Roofing 237-7294

KR Construction 680-0180

Robert Jones Contruction

Rochester Roofing and Construction 474-3220

Rochester's Electrical Service 474-3109

Southeastern Plumbing 474-1999

Other Business

Blanton Chiropractic 989-200-1158

B.C. Lawn Care

Blanchard Tree Trimming and Removal 674-0270

Container Recycling Co.

Earth, Winds, & Fire Fine Gifts 474-9101

First Citizens Bank 474-3008

Foothills Family Medicine Pacolet 474-3013

Georgia Bell Alterations 474-0624

Hall's Lawn Maintenance 474-1774

J & N Pest Control and Wildlife 590-4039

King's Asphault 474-4147

Minton's Used Cars 474-2581

Owens Pest Control 474-3619

Owens Tree Service

Pacolet Family Medicine 474-1528

Pacolet Fitness 621-1411

Pacolet Tire and Farm Supply 474-2105

Pedro's Mini Storage 474-3111

Pedro's Used Car's 474-3111

Peeler's Propane 474-2105

Rite-Aid 474-1145

Satellite Depot 474-9778

Spartan Hydraulics 474-2247

Spartan Industry 474-3131

Thornton's Used Cars 474-9420

Vulcan Materials 474-2231

Welcome Inn

World of Worms Fishing Supply 474-3656

Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved.